Thursday, July 27, 2017

United States 2016 Election: Presidential

Alabama
Electoral Votes: 9
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 62.9% 1,303,576 (Electoral Votes 9)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 34.6% 717,138
G. Johnson (Independent) 2.1% 43,731
J. Stein (Independent) 0.4% 9,274

Alaska
Electoral Votes: 3
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 52.9% 130,415 (Electoral Votes 3)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 37.7% 93,007
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 5.9% 14,593
J. Stein (Green) 1.8% 4,445
D. Castle (Other) 1.3% 3,156
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.4% 972

Arizona
Electoral Votes: 11
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 49.5% 1,017,166 11)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 45.4% 933,655
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.9% 79,874
J. Stein (Green) 1.2% 25,195

Arkansas
Electoral Votes: 6
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 60.4% 677,904 (Electoral Votes 6)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 33.8% 378,729
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 2.6% 29,618
E. McMullin (Other) 1.2% 13,120
J. Stein (Green) 0.9% 9,887
J. Hedges (Other) 0.4% 4,684
D. Castle (Other) 0.4% 4,567
L. Kahn (Other) 0.3% 3,404

California
Electoral Votes: 55
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 61.4% 5,458,754 (Electoral Votes 55)
D. Trump (Republican) 33.3% 2,958,116
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.2% 280,253
J. Stein (Green) 1.7% 151,634
G. La Riva (Other) 0.4% 38,009

Colorado
Electoral Votes: 9
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 47.0% 1,116,972 (Electoral Votes 9)
D. Trump (Republican) 44.8% 1,065,963
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 4.9% 115,812
J. Stein (Green) 1.2% 28,715
E. McMullin (Other) 1.0% 24,312
D. Castle (Other) 0.4% 9,922
C. Keniston (Other) 0.4% 8,444
M. Smith (Other) 0.1% 1,529
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.0% 908
K. Kopitke (Other) 0.0% 903
J. Maldonado (Other) 0.0% 704
M. Maturen (Other) 0.0% 678
R. Scott (Other) 0.0% 642
R. Silva (Other) 0.0% 579
T. Hoefling (Other) 0.0% 565
G. La Riva (Other) 0.0% 402
A. Kennedy (Other) 0.0% 366
L. Kotlikoff (Other) 0.0% 338
B. Lyttle (Other) 0.0% 300
F. Atwood (Other) 0.0% 287
E. Soltysik (Other) 0.0% 207
J. Hedges (Other) 0.0% 147

Connecticut
Electoral Votes: 7
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 54.0% 814,482 (Electoral Votes 7)
D. Trump (Republican) 41.6% 628,320
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.0% 45,227
J. Stein (Green) 1.4% 21,227

Delaware
Electoral Votes: 3
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 53.4% 235,581 (Electoral Votes 3)
D. Trump (Republican) 41.9% 185,103
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.3% 14,751
J. Stein (Green) 1.4% 6,100

District of Columbia
Electoral Votes: 3
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 92.8% 260,223 (Electoral Votes 3)
D. Trump (Republican) 4.1% 11,553
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 1.6% 4,501
J. Stein (Other) 1.4% 3,995

Florida
Electoral Votes: 29
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 49.1% 4,591,278 (Electoral Votes 29)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 47.7% 4,462,415
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 2.2% 204,826
J. Stein (Green) 0.7% 63,660
D. Castle (Other) 0.2% 16,275
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.1% 9,009

Georgia
Electoral Votes: 16
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 51.3% 2,066,200 (Electoral Votes 16)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 45.6% 1,834,537
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.1% 124,638

Hawaii
Electoral Votes: 4
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 62.3% 251,853 (Electoral Votes 4)
D. Trump (Republican) 30.1% 121,648
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.7% 14,854
J. Stein (Green) 2.9% 11,608
D. Castle (Other) 1.0% 4,191

Idaho
Electoral Votes: 4
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 59.0% 387,748 (Electoral Votes 4)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 27.6% 181,568
E. McMullin (Other) 6.9% 45,138
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 4.1% 27,003
J. Stein (Other) 1.2% 7,950
D. Castle (Other) 0.6% 4,211
S. Copeland (Other) 0.3% 2,215
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.2% 1,310

Illinois
Electoral Votes: 20
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 55.4% 2,970,732 (Electoral Votes 20)
D. Trump (Republican) 39.4% 2,111,200
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.8% 203,840
J. Stein (Green) 1.4% 74,050

Indiana
Electoral Votes: 11
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 57.2% 1,547,249 (Electoral Votes 11)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 37.9% 1,023,609
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 4.9% 132,732

Iowa
Electoral Votes: 6
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 51.7% 798,302 (Electoral Votes 6)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 42.3% 652,437
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.7% 57,380
E. McMullin (Other) 0.8% 12,242
J. Stein (Green) 0.7% 11,180
D. Castle (Other) 0.5% 7,283
D. Vacek (Other) 0.1% 2,301
L. Kahn (Other) 0.1% 2,174
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.0% 477
G. La Riva (Other) 0.0% 323

Kansas
Electoral Votes: 6
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 57.2% 655,025 (Electoral Votes 6)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 36.1% 413,473
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 4.7% 53,474
J. Stein (Other) 2.0% 22,628

Kentucky
Electoral Votes: 8
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 62.5% 1,203,081 (Electoral Votes 8)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 32.7% 628,914
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 2.8% 53,747
E. McMullin (Other) 1.2% 22,651
J. Stein (Green) 0.7% 13,988
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.1% 1,240

Louisiana
Electoral Votes: 8
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 58.1% 1,178,004 (Electoral Votes 8)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 38.4% 779,535
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 1.9% 37,950
J. Stein (Green) 0.7% 14,018
E. McMullin (Other) 0.4% 8,546
D. Castle (Other) 0.2% 3,128
C. Keniston (Other) 0.1% 1,880
T. Hoefling (Other) 0.1% 1,581
L. Kotlikoff (Other) 0.1% 1,046
P. Jacob (Other) 0.0% 748
A. Kennedy (Other) 0.0% 480
G. La Riva (Other) 0.0% 446
J. White (Other) 0.0% 369

Maine
Electoral Votes: 4
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 48.0% 327,796 (Electoral Votes 3)
D. Trump (Republican) 45.0% 307,246 (Electoral Votes 1)
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 5.1% 34,838
J. Stein (Green) 1.9% 12,983

Maryland
Electoral Votes: 10
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 60.5% 1,497,951 10)
D. Trump (Republican) 35.3% 873,646
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 2.9% 71,107
J. Stein (Green) 1.3% 31,966

Massachusetts
Electoral Votes: 11
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 60.9% 1,922,107 (Electoral Votes 11)
D. Trump (Republican) 33.5% 1,056,308
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 4.2% 133,277
J. Stein (Green) 1.4% 45,704

Michigan
Electoral Votes: 16
D. Trump (Republican) 47.6% 2,258,166
H. Clinton (Democratic) 47.3% 2,241,930
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.6% 171,585
J. Stein (Green) 1.1% 51,043
D. Castle (Other) 0.3% 15,995
E. Soltysik (Other) 0.0% 2,219

Minnesota
Electoral Votes: 10
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 46.9% 1,366,676 (Electoral Votes 10)
D. Trump (Republican) 45.4% 1,322,891
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.9% 112,944
E. McMullin (Other) 1.8% 53,080
J. Stein (Green) 1.3% 36,957
D. Vacek (Other) 0.4% 11,290
D. Castle (Other) 0.3% 9,466
A. Kennedy (Other) 0.1% 1,670
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.0% 1,430

Mississippi
Electoral Votes: 6
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 58.1% 660,754 (Electoral Votes 6)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 39.9% 453,932
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 1.2% 13,502
D. Castle (Other) 0.3% 3,823
J. Stein (Green) 0.3% 3,559
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.1% 688
J. Hedges (Other) 0.1% 676

Missouri
Electoral Votes: 10
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 57.1% 1,585,753 (Electoral Votes 10)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 38.0% 1,054,889
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.5% 96,404
J. Stein (Green) 0.9% 25,086
D. Castle (Other) 0.5% 12,966

Montana
Electoral Votes: 3
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 57.2% 253,675 (Electoral Votes 3)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 35.5% 157,359
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 5.5% 24,305
J. Stein (Green) 1.5% 6,682
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.3% 1,364

Nebraska
Electoral Votes: 5
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 60.3% 485,819 (Electoral Votes 5)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 34.0% 273,858
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 4.7% 37,615
J. Stein (Other) 1.0% 8,346

Nevada
Electoral Votes: 6
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 47.9% 537,753 (Electoral Votes 6)
D. Trump (Republican) 45.5% 511,319
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.3% 37,299
None of these candidates 2.6% 28,824
D. Castle (Other) 0.5% 5,254
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.2% 2,541

New Hampshire
Electoral Votes: 4
H. Clinton (Democratic) 47.6% 339,966
D. Trump (Republican) 47.3% 338,422
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 4.2% 29,781
J. Stein (Green) 0.9% 6,079
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.1% 661

New Jersey
Electoral Votes: 14
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 54.8% 1,947,650 (Electoral Votes 14)
D. Trump (Republican) 42.0% 1,489,918
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 1.9% 65,979
J. Stein (Green) 1.0% 34,960
D. Castle (Other) 0.2% 5,598
A. Kennedy (Other) 0.1% 2,046
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.0% 1,721
M. Moorehead (Other) 0.0% 1,624
G. La Riva (Other) 0.0% 1,574

New Mexico
Electoral Votes: 5
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 48.3% 380,527 (Electoral Votes 5)
D. Trump (Republican) 40.0% 315,293
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 9.3% 73,604
J. Stein (Green) 1.2% 9,722
E. McMullin (Other) 0.7% 5,705
D. Castle (Constitution) 0.2% 1,487
G. La Riva (Other) 0.1% 1,174
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.1% 465

New York
Electoral Votes: 29
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 58.7% 4,053,670 (Electoral Votes 29)
D. Trump (Republican) 37.5% 2,589,690
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 2.3% 159,147
J. Stein (Green) 1.4% 98,149

North Carolina
Electoral Votes: 15
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 50.5% 2,339,603 (Electoral Votes 15)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 46.7% 2,162,074
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 2.8% 127,794

North Dakota
Electoral Votes: 3
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 64.1% 216,136 (Electoral Votes 3)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 27.8% 93,528
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 6.3% 21,352
J. Stein (Green) 1.1% 3,769
D. Castle (Other) 0.5% 1,825
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.1% 364

Ohio
Electoral Votes: 18
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 52.1% 2,771,984 (Electoral Votes 18)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 43.5% 2,317,001
G. Johnson (Other) 3.2% 168,599
J. Stein (Green) 0.8% 44,310
R. Duncan (Other) 0.4% 23,501

Oklahoma
Electoral Votes: 7
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 65.3% 947,934 (Electoral Votes 7)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 28.9% 419,788
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 5.7% 83,334

Oregon
Electoral Votes: 7
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 51.6% 893,547 (Electoral Votes 7)
D. Trump (Republican) 41.3% 715,264
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 4.7% 81,671
J. Stein (Other) 2.4% 41,911

Pennsylvania
Electoral Votes: 20
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 48.8% 2,912,351 (Electoral Votes 20)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 47.7% 2,844,339
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 2.4% 142,623
J. Stein (Green) 0.8% 48,998
D. Castle (Other) 0.3% 20,887

Rhode Island
Electoral Votes: 4
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 54.9% 224,535 (Electoral Votes 4)
D. Trump (Republican) 40.3% 165,069
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.3% 13,366
J. Stein (Green) 1.4% 5,713
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.1% 590

South Carolina
Electoral Votes: 9
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 55.6% 1,119,749 (Electoral Votes 9)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 40.0% 804,943
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 2.4% 47,698
E. McMullin (Other) 1.0% 20,242
J. Stein (Green) 0.6% 12,602
D. Castle (Other) 0.3% 5,550
P. Skewes (Other) 0.2% 3,140

South Dakota
Electoral Votes: 3
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 61.5% 227,576 (Electoral Votes 3)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 31.7% 117,415
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 5.6% 20,839
C D. Castle 1.1% 4,159

Tennessee
Electoral Votes: 11
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 61.1% 1,515,242 (Electoral Votes 11)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 34.9% 865,693
G. Johnson (Other) 2.8% 70,041
J. Stein (Other) 0.6% 15,903
M. Smith (Other) 0.3% 7,237
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.2% 4,057
A. Kennedy (Other) 0.1% 2,864

Texas
Electoral Votes: 38
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 52.5% 4,651,955 (Electoral Votes 38)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 43.5% 3,848,617
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.2% 281,516
J. Stein (Green) 0.8% 70,958

Utah
Electoral Votes: 6
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 45.5% 333,892 (Electoral Votes 6)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 28.6% 209,928
E. McMullin (Other) 20.9% 153,772
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.2% 23,749
J. Stein (Other) 0.7% 5,000
D. Castle (Other) 0.7% 4,783
R. Giordani (Other) 0.2% 1,814
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.1% 486
M. Moorehead (Other) 0.0% 346
A. Kennedy (Other) 0.0% 339

Vermont
Electoral Votes: 3
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 61.1% 178,074 (Electoral Votes 3)
D. Trump (Republican) 32.6% 95,024
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.4% 10,042
J. Stein (Green) 2.3% 6,749
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.4% 1,063
G. La Riva (Other) 0.1% 323

Virginia
Electoral Votes: 13
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 49.7% 1,911,574 (Electoral Votes 13)
D. Trump (Republican) 45.0% 1,728,446
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.0% 115,947
E. McMullin (Independent) 1.6% 59,625
J. Stein (Green) 0.7% 27,242

Washington
Electoral Votes: 12
(Winner) H. Clinton (Democratic) 56.4% 1,107,080 (Electoral Votes 12)
D. Trump (Republican) 37.7% 739,202
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.9% 77,379
J. Stein (Green) 1.3% 25,948
D. Castle (Other) 0.4% 8,449
A. Kennedy (Other) 0.1% 2,322
G. La Riva (Other) 0.1% 1,638

West Virginia
Electoral Votes: 5
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 68.7% 482,809 (Electoral Votes 5)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 26.5% 186,095
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.2% 22,598
J. Stein (Other) 1.1% 8,015
D. Castle (Other) 0.5% 3,751

Wisconsin
Electoral Votes: 10
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 47.9% 1,404,869 (Electoral Votes 10)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 46.9% 1,377,880
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 3.6% 106,107
J. Stein (Green) 1.1% 30,907
D. Castle (Other) 0.4% 12,136
M. Moorehead (Other) 0.1% 1,780
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.1% 1,559

Wyoming
Electoral Votes: 3
(Winner) D. Trump (Republican) 70.1% 174,248 (Electoral Votes 3)
H. Clinton (Democratic) 22.5% 55,949
G. Johnson (Libertarian) 5.3% 13,285
J. Stein (Other) 1.0% 2,512
D. Castle (Other) 0.8% 2,038
R. De La Fuente (Other) 0.3% 710


United States 2016 Election: Senate

Alabama
(Winner) R. Shelby (Republican) (Incumbant) 64.2% 1,319,742
R. Crumpton (Democratic) 35.8% 736,615

Alaska
(Winner) L. Murkowski (Republican) (Incumbant) 44.1% 110,226
J. Miller (Other) 29.6% 73,876
M. Stock (Other) 13.8% 34,400
R. Metcalfe (Democratic) 11.1% 27,830
B. Craig (Other) 0.8% 2,004
T. Gianoutsos (Other) 0.6% 1,377

Arizona
(Winner) J. McCain (Republican) (Incumbant) 53.2% 1,002,798
A. Kirkpatrick (Democratic) 41.3% 776,989
G. Swing (Other) 5.5% 103,779

Arkansas
(Winner) J. Boozman (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.8% 657,856
C. Eldridge (Democratic) 36.2% 397,975
F. Gilbert (Other) 4.0% 43,720

California
(Winner) K. Harris (Democratic) 62.5% 4,857,345
L. Sanchez (Democratic) 37.5% 2,911,570

Colorado
(Winner) M. Bennet (Democratic) (Incumbant) 48.9% 1,160,512
D. Glenn (Republican) 45.8% 1,087,585
L. Williams (Other) 3.4% 80,100
A. Menconi (Other) 1.2% 28,076
B. Hammons (Other) 0.3% 7,666
D. Chapin (Other) 0.3% 6,725
P. Fiorino (Other) 0.1% 2,400

Connecticut
(Winner) R. Blumenthal (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.6% 911,010
D. Carter (Republican) 35.3% 513,378
R. Lion (Other) 1.1% 16,731
J. Russell (Other) 1.0% 15,215

Florida
(Winner) M. Rubio (Republican) (Incumbant) 52.0% 4,822,182
P. Murphy (Democratic) 44.3% 4,105,251
P. Stanton (Other) 2.1% 196,188
B. Nathan (Other) 0.6% 52,274
T. Khoury (Other) 0.5% 45,604
S. Machat (Other) 0.3% 26,789
B. Dalack (Other) 0.2% 22,134

Georgia
(Winner) J. Isakson (Republican) (Incumbant) 55.0% 2,108,067
J. Barksdale (Democratic) 40.8% 1,562,626
A. Buckley (Other) 4.2% 159,714

Hawaii
(Winner) B. Schatz (Democratic) (Incumbant) 73.6% 289,298
J. Carroll (Republican) 22.2% 87,270
J. Allison (Other) 2.2% 8,619
M. Kokoski (Other) 1.6% 6,350
J. Giuffre (Other) 0.3% 1,303

Idaho
(Winner) M. Crapo (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.1% 438,283
J. Sturgill (Democratic) 27.7% 184,046
R. Writz (Other) 6.2% 40,952

Illinois
(Winner) T. Duckworth (Democratic) 54.4% 2,905,794
M. Kirk (Republican) (Incumbant) 40.2% 2,147,509
K. McMillen (Other) 3.2% 171,869
S. Summers (Other) 2.1% 113,849

Indiana
(Winner) T. Young (Republican) 52.2% 1,414,500
E. Bayh (Democratic) 42.4% 1,148,917
L. Brenton (Other) 5.5% 148,681

Iowa
(Winner) C. Grassley (Republican) (Incumbant) 60.2% 923,250
P. Judge (Democratic) 35.7% 546,937
C. Aldrich (Other) 2.7% 41,604
J. Hennager (Other) 1.1% 17,580
M. Luick-Thrams (Other) 0.3% 4,414

Kansas
(Winner) J. Moran (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.4% 715,363
P. Wiesner (Democratic) 32.1% 367,596
R. Garrard (Other) 5.5% 63,280

Kentucky
(Winner) R. Paul (Republican) (Incumbant) 57.3% 1,090,061
J. Gray (Democratic) 42.7% 813,224

Louisiana
(Winner) J. Kennedy (Republican) 25.0% 482,380
(Winner) F. Campbell (Democratic) 17.5% 337,682
C. Boustany (Republican) 15.4% 297,744
C. Fayard (Democratic) 12.5% 240,748
J. Fleming (Republican) 10.6% 203,959
R. Maness (Republican) 4.7% 90,812
D. Duke (Republican) 3.0% 58,581
D. Edwards (Democratic) 2.7% 51,724
G. Landrieu (Democratic) 2.4% 45,520
D. Crawford (Republican) 1.3% 25,503
J. Cao (Republican) 1.1% 21,011
B. Billiot (Other) 1.0% 19,340
T. Clements (Other) 0.6% 11,363
T. Hebert (Other) 0.5% 9,484
J. Pellerin (Democratic) 0.4% 7,386
P. Williams (Democratic) 0.4% 6,844
V. Mendoza (Democratic) 0.3% 4,923
K. Marone (Other) 0.2% 4,102
L. Gillam (Other) 0.2% 4,063
C. Marsala (Republican) 0.2% 3,683
A. Patel (Republican) 0.1% 1,574
A. Wells (Other) 0.1% 1,481
B. Lang (Other) 0.1% 1,424
G. Taylor (Other) 0.1% 1,150

Maryland
(Winner) C. Van Hollen (Democratic) 60.4% 1,488,845
K. Szeliga (Republican) 36.4% 898,902
M. Flowers (Other) 3.2% 78,752

Missouri
(Winner) R. Blunt (Republican) (Incumbant) 49.4% 1,370,240
J. Kander (Democratic) 46.2% 1,283,222
J. Dine (Other) 2.4% 67,067
J. McFarland (Other) 1.1% 30,413
F. Ryman (Other) 0.9% 25,194

Nevada
(Winner) C. Cortez Masto (Democratic) 47.1% 520,658
J. Heck (Republican) 44.7% 494,427
None of these candidates 3.8% 42,085
T. Jones (Other) 1.5% 17,104
T. Sawyer (Other) 1.3% 14,163
T. Gumina (Other) 1.0% 10,719
J. Williams (Other) 0.6% 6,864

New Hampshire
M. Hassan (Democratic) 48.0% 353,978
K. Ayotte (Republican) (Incumbant) 47.9% 353,262
A. Day (Other) 2.4% 17,614
B. Chabot (Other) 1.8% 12,918

New York
(Winner) C. Schumer (Democratic) (Incumbant) 70.4% 4,787,449
W. Long (Republican) 27.4% 1,864,413
R. Wilson (Other) 1.5% 102,210
A. Merced (Other) 0.6% 43,845

North Carolina
(Winner) R. Burr (Republican) (Incumbant) 51.1% 2,371,186
D. Ross (Democratic) 45.3% 2,102,696
S. Haugh (Other) 3.6% 165,319

North Dakota
(Winner) J. Hoeven (Republican) (Incumbant) 78.6% 267,964
E. Glassheim (Democratic) 17.0% 57,976
R. Marquette (Other) 3.1% 10,521
J. Germalic (Other) 1.4% 4,661

Ohio
(Winner) R. Portman (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.3% 3,048,467
T. Strickland (Democratic) 36.9% 1,929,873
T. Connors (Other) 1.7% 89,977
J. DeMare (Other) 1.6% 84,521
S. Rupert (Other) 1.4% 74,682

Oklahoma
(Winner) J. Lankford (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.7% 979,728
M. Workman (Democratic) 24.6% 355,389
R. Murphy (Other) 3.0% 43,345
S. Braddy (Other) 2.8% 40,322
M. Beard (Other) 1.9% 27,357

Oregon
(Winner) R. Wyden (Democratic) (Incumbant) 56.8% 1,012,359
M. Callahan (Republican) 33.7% 600,615
S. Lewallen (Other) 3.0% 54,195
S. Reynolds (Other) 3.0% 53,181
E. Navickas (Other) 2.4% 42,156
J. Lindsay (Other) 1.2% 20,952

Pennsylvania
(Winner) P. Toomey (Republican) (Incumbant) 48.9% 2,893,833
K. McGinty (Democratic) 47.2% 2,793,668
E. Clifford (Other) 3.9% 230,562

South Carolina
(Winner) T. Scott (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.2% 1,198,594
T. Dixon (Democratic) 36.3% 711,786
B. Bledsoe (Other) 1.9% 36,493
R. Scarborough (Other) 0.6% 11,616

South Dakota
(Winner) J. Thune (Republican) (Incumbant) 71.8% 265,494
J. Williams (Democratic) 28.2% 104,125

Utah
(Winner) M. Lee (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.7% 512,933
M. Snow (Democratic) 27.7% 209,472
S. Fonua (Other) 2.3% 17,583
B. Barron (Other) 2.3% 17,235

Vermont
(Winner) P. Leahy (Democratic) (Incumbant) 61.3% 191,737
S. Milne (Republican) 33.0% 103,217
C. Ericson (Other) 2.9% 9,135
J. Trudell (Other) 1.7% 5,401
P. Diamondstone (Other) 1.0% 3,233

Washington
(Winner) P. Murray (Democratic) (Incumbant) 60.8% 1,216,070
C. Vance (Republican) 39.2% 784,476

Wisconsin
(Winner) R. Johnson (Republican) (Incumbant) 50.2% 1,479,262
R. Feingold (Democratic) 46.8% 1,380,496
P. Anderson (Other) 3.0% 87,291


United States 2016 Election: Congressional

Alabama

1st District Election
(Winner) B. Byrne (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

2nd District Election
(Winner) M. Roby (Republican) (Incumbant) 54.6% 134,450
N. Mathis (Democratic) 45.4% 111,640

3rd District Election
(Winner) M. Rogers (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.1% 190,724
J. Smith (Democratic) 32.9% 93,567

4th District Election
(Winner) R. Aderholt (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

5th District Election
(Winner) M. Brooks (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.8% 204,791
W. Boyd (Democratic) 33.2% 101,577

6th District Election
(Winner) G. Palmer (Republican) (Incumbant) 74.8% 240,897
D. Putman (Democratic) 25.2% 81,296

7th District Election
Winner T. Sewell (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested


Alaska

1st District Election
(Winner) D. Young (Republican) (Incumbant) 50.5% 124,581
S. Lindbeck (Democratic) 36.5% 90,180
J. McDermott (Other) 10.1% 24,978
B. Souphanavong (Other) 2.9% 7,103


Arizona

1st District Election
(Winner) T. O'Halleran (Democratic) 51.2% 111,721
P. Babeu (Republican) 43.1% 94,186
R. Parrish (Other) 5.7% 12,470

2nd District Election
(Winner) M. McSally (Republican) (Incumbant) 56.7% 150,103
M. Heinz (Democratic) 43.3% 114,401

3rd District Election
(Winner) R. Grijalva (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

4th District Election
(Winner) P. Gosar (Republican) (Incumbant) 71.6% 161,882
M. Weisser (Democratic) 28.4% 64,246

5th District Election
(Winner) A. Biggs (Republican) 63.1% 141,669
T. Fuentes (Democratic) 36.9% 82,844

6th District Election
(Winner) D. Schweikert (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.5% 146,772
J. Williamson (Democratic) 38.5% 91,839

7th District Election
(Winner) R. Gallego (Democratic) (Incumbant) 74.5% 81,169
E. Nunez (Republican) 25.5% 27,799

8th District Election
(Winner) T. Franks (Republican) (Incumbant) 68.5% 154,465
M. Salazar (Other) 31.5% 70,931

9th District Election
(Winner) K. Sinema (Democratic) (Incumbant) 61.3% 117,597
D. Giles (Republican) 38.7% 74,303


Arkansas

1st District Election
(Winner) R. Crawford (Republican) (Incumbant) 76.5% 183,068
M. West (Other) 23.5% 56,200

2nd District Election
(Winner) F. Hill (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.4% 176,100
D. Curry (Other) 36.8% 111,049
C. Hayes (Other) 4.7% 14,287

3rd District Election
(Winner) S. Womack (Republican) (Incumbant) 77.3% 214,268
S. Isaacson (Other) 22.7% 62,793

4th District Election
(Winner) B. Westerman (Republican) (Incumbant) 74.9% 181,921
K. Hicks (Other) 25.1% 60,969


California

1st District Election
(Winner) D. La Malfa (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.9% 130,026
J. Reed (Democratic) 41.1% 90,915

2nd District Election
(Winner) J. Huffman (Democratic) (Incumbant) 76.5% 154,411
D. Mensing (Republican) 23.5% 47,490

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Garamendi (Democratic) (Incumbant) 59.5% 102,237
E. Cleek (Republican) 40.5% 69,563

4th District Election
(Winner) T. McClintock (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.3% 146,704
R. Derlet (Democratic) 37.7% 88,690

5th District Election
(Winner) M. Thompson (Democratic) (Incumbant) 77.0% 147,902
C. Santamaria (Republican) 23.0% 44,223

6th District Election
(Winner) D. Matsui (Democratic) (Incumbant) 74.8% 102,272
R. Evans (Republican) 25.2% 34,383

7th District Election
A. Bera (Democratic) (Incumbant) 50.6% 86,794
S. Jones (Republican) 49.4% 84,700

8th District Election
(Winner) P. Cook (Republican) (Incumbant) 63.2% 104,091
R. Ramirez (Democratic) 36.8% 60,496

9th District Election
(Winner) J. McNerney (Democratic) (Incumbant) 57.0% 80,187
T. Amador (Republican) 43.0% 60,509

10th District Election
(Winner) J. Denham (Republican) (Incumbant) 52.4% 80,668
M. Eggman (Democratic) 47.6% 73,246

11th District Election
(Winner) M. DeSaulnier (Democratic) (Incumbant) 71.5% 137,649
R. Petersen (Republican) 28.5% 54,942

12th District Election
(Winner) N. Pelosi (Democratic) (Incumbant) 81.6% 185,039
P. Picus (Other) 18.4% 41,618

13th District Election
(Winner) B. Lee (Democratic) (Incumbant) 90.3% 166,145
S. Caro (Republican) 9.7% 17,774

14th District Election
(Winner) J. Speier (Democratic) (Incumbant) 81.0% 149,847
A. Cardenas (Republican) 19.0% 35,246

15th District Election
(Winner) E. Swalwell (Democratic) (Incumbant) 73.3% 120,387
D. Turner (Republican) 26.7% 43,910

16th District Election
(Winner) J. Costa (Democratic) (Incumbant) 55.4% 57,545
J. Tacherra (Republican) 44.6% 46,371

17th District Election
(Winner) R. Khanna (Democratic) 59.8% 85,311
M. Honda (Democratic) (Incumbant) 40.2% 57,378

18th District Election
(Winner) A. Eshoo (Democratic) (Incumbant) 71.6% 147,599
R. Fox (Republican) 28.4% 58,511

19th District Election
(Winner) Z. Lofgren (Democratic) (Incumbant) 73.5% 111,200
B. Lancaster (Republican) 26.5% 40,063

20th District Election
(Winner) J. Panetta (Democratic) 70.6% 103,059
C. Lucius (Republican) 29.4% 42,981

21st District Election
(Winner) D. Valadao (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.6% 48,308
E. Huerta (Democratic) 41.4% 34,171

22nd District Election
(Winner) D. Nunes (Republican) (Incumbant) 68.5% 97,376
L. Campos (Democratic) 31.5% 44,845

23rd District Election
(Winner) K. McCarthy (Republican) (Incumbant) 70.6% 118,744
W. Reed (Democratic) 29.4% 49,432

24th District Election
(Winner) S. Carbajal (Democratic) 53.8% 114,270
J. Fareed (Republican) 46.2% 98,214

25th District Election
(Winner) S. Knight (Republican) (Incumbant) 54.3% 94,552
B. Caforio (Democratic) 45.7% 79,533

26th District Election
(Winner) J. Brownley (Democratic) (Incumbant) 59.5% 118,096
R. Dagnesses (Republican) 40.5% 80,321

27th District Election
(Winner) J. Chu (Democratic) (Incumbant) 66.7% 112,421
J. Orswell (Republican) 33.3% 56,013

28th District Election
(Winner) A. Schiff (Democratic) (Incumbant) 77.8% 140,287
L. Solis (Republican) 22.2% 40,106

29th District Election
(Winner) T. Cardenas (Democratic) (Incumbant) 75.0% 84,292
R. Alarcon (Democratic) 25.0% 28,115

30th District Election
(Winner) B. Sherman (Democratic) (Incumbant) 72.5% 133,150
M. Reed (Republican) 27.5% 50,448

31st District Election
(Winner) P. Aguilar (Democratic) (Incumbant) 54.9% 77,399
P. Chabot (Republican) 45.1% 63,602

32nd District Election
(Winner) G. Napolitano (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.0% 80,977
R. Hernandez (Democratic) 38.0% 49,567

33rd District Election
(Winner) T. Lieu (Democratic) (Incumbant) 66.3% 144,541
K. Wright (Republican) 33.7% 73,433

34th District Election
(Winner) X. Becerra (Democratic) (Incumbant) 78.7% 81,188
A. Edwards (Democratic) 21.3% 21,954

35th District Election
(Winner) N. Torres (Democratic) (Incumbant) 71.5% 79,813
T. Fischella (Republican) 28.5% 31,804

36th District Election
(Winner) R. Ruiz (Democratic) (Incumbant) 60.4% 92,785
J. Stone (Republican) 39.6% 60,885

37th District Election
(Winner) K. Bass (Democratic) (Incumbant) 82.1% 121,168
C. Wiggins (Democratic) 17.9% 26,456

38th District Election
(Winner) L. Sanchez (Democratic) (Incumbant) 70.0% 112,704
R. Downing (Republican) 30.0% 48,365

39th District Election
(Winner) E. Royce (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.0% 104,247
B. Murdock (Democratic) 42.0% 75,477

40th District Election
(Winner) L. Roybal-Allard (Democratic) (Incumbant) 71.9% 73,336
R. Gonzalez (Other) 28.1% 28,593

41st District Election
(Winner) M. Takano (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.6% 75,154
D. Shepherd (Republican) 37.4% 44,942

42nd District Election
(Winner) K. Calvert (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.9% 95,714
T. Sheridan (Democratic) 40.1% 64,004

43rd District Election
(Winner) M. Waters (Democratic) (Incumbant) 75.7% 109,327
O. Navarro (Republican) 24.3% 35,081

44th District Election
(Winner) N. Barragan (Democratic) 51.2% 61,828
I. Hall (Democratic) 48.8% 58,983

45th District Election
(Winner) M. Walters (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.5% 127,705
R. Varasteh (Democratic) 40.5% 86,894

46th District Election
(Winner) L. Correa (Democratic) 70.2% 67,798
B. Nguyen (Democratic) 29.8% 28,784

47th District Election
(Winner) A. Lowenthal (Democratic) (Incumbant) 63.0% 102,295
A. Whallon (Republican) 37.0% 60,191

48th District Election
(Winner) D. Rohrabacher (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.8% 126,485
S. Savary (Democratic) 41.2% 88,461

49th District Election
D. Issa (Republican) (Incumbant) 51.1% 93,684
D. Applegate (Democratic) 48.9% 89,704

50th District Election
(Winner) D. Hunter (Republican) (Incumbant) 64.2% 102,773
P. Malloy (Democratic) 35.8% 57,250

51st District Election
(Winner) J. Vargas (Democratic) (Incumbant) 71.9% 70,363
J. Hidalgo (Republican) 28.1% 27,469

52nd District Election
(Winner) S. Peters (Democratic) (Incumbant) 56.6% 100,296
D. Gitsham (Republican) 43.4% 76,943

53rd District Election
(Winner) S. Davis (Democratic) (Incumbant) 66.1% 106,187
J. Veltmeyer (Republican) 33.9% 54,439


Colorado

1st District Election
(Winner) D. DeGette (Democratic) (Incumbant) 67.8% 173,674
C. Stockham (Republican) 28.6% 73,376
D. Dinges (Other) 3.6% 9,208

2nd District Election
(Winner) J. Polis (Democratic) (Incumbant) 57.0% 234,013
N. Morse (Republican) 37.5% 153,731
R. Longstreth (Other) 5.5% 22,668

3rd District Election
(Winner) S. Tipton (Republican) (Incumbant) 54.3% 185,238
G. Schwartz (Democratic) 40.9% 139,600
G. Kent (Other) 4.8% 16,225

4th District Election
(Winner) K. Buck (Republican) (Incumbant) 64.1% 231,884
B. Seay (Democratic) 31.3% 113,365
B. Griffith (Other) 4.6% 16,623

5th District Election
(Winner) D. Lamborn (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.4% 222,169
M. Plowright (Democratic) 30.8% 109,573
M. McRedmond (Other) 6.8% 24,320

6th District Election
(Winner) M. Coffman (Republican) (Incumbant) 51.5% 162,208
M. Carroll (Democratic) 42.6% 133,963
N. Olsen (Other) 4.6% 14,473
R. Worthey (Other) 1.3% 4,039

7th District Election
(Winner) E. Perlmutter (Democratic) (Incumbant) 55.2% 167,884
G. Athanasopoulos (Republican) 40.3% 122,702
M. Buchanan (Other) 4.5% 13,576


Connecticut

1st District Election
(Winner) J. Larson (Democratic) (Incumbant) 63.8% 188,286
M. Corey (Republican) 34.2% 100,976
M. DeRosa (Other) 2.0% 6,031

2nd District Election
(Winner) J. Courtney (Democratic) (Incumbant) 63.0% 207,037
D. Novak (Republican) 33.8% 111,191
J. Pelto (Other) 1.6% 5,309
D. Reale (Other) 1.5% 4,999

3rd District Election
(Winner) R. DeLauro (Democratic) (Incumbant) 68.3% 203,989
A. Cadena (Republican) 31.7% 94,533

4th District Election
(Winner) J. Himes (Democratic) (Incumbant) 56.9% 133,630
J. Shaban (Republican) 43.1% 101,053

5th District Election
(Winner) E. Esty (Democratic) (Incumbant) 57.4% 174,364
C. Cope (Republican) 42.6% 129,469


Delaware

1st District Election
(Winner) L. Rochester (Democratic) 55.5% 233,542
H. Reigle (Republican) 41.0% 172,290
M. Perri (Other) 2.0% 8,325
S. Gesty (Other) 1.5% 6,436


Florida

1st District Election
(Winner) M. Gaetz (Republican) 69.1% 254,280
S. Specht (Democratic) 30.9% 113,586

2nd District Election
(Winner) N. Dunn (Republican) 67.3% 230,838
W. Dartland (Democratic) 29.9% 102,596
R. Lapham (Other) 2.7% 9,384

3rd District Election
(Winner) T. Yoho (Republican) (Incumbant) 56.6% 193,261
K. McGurn (Democratic) 39.7% 135,688
T. Wells (Other) 3.6% 12,438

4th District Election
(Winner) J. Rutherford (Republican) 70.2% 286,018
D. Bruderly (Democratic) 27.6% 112,253
G. Koniz (Other) 2.2% 8,990

5th District Election
(Winner) A. Lawson (Democratic) 64.2% 193,430
G. Smith (Republican) 35.8% 107,784

6th District Election
(Winner) R. DeSantis (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.6% 213,180
B. McCullough (Democratic) 41.4% 150,677

7th District Election
(Winner) S. Murphy (Democratic) 51.5% 181,758
J. Mica (Republican) (Incumbant) 48.5% 171,412

8th District Election
(Winner) B. Posey (Republican) (Incumbant) 63.1% 246,257
C. Westbrook (Democratic) 32.5% 126,962
B. Stinson (Other) 4.3% 16,924

9th District Election
(Winner) D. Soto (Democratic) 57.5% 194,963
W. Liebnitzky (Republican) 42.5% 144,281

10th District Election
(Winner) V. Demings (Democratic) 64.9% 198,309
T. Lowe (Republican) 35.1% 107,423

11th District Election
(Winner) D. Webster (Republican) (Incumbant) 65.4% 257,881
D. Koller (Democratic) 31.6% 124,599
B. Riggs (Other) 3.0% 11,961

12th District Election
(Winner) G. Bilirakis (Republican) (Incumbant) 68.6% 253,347
R. Tager (Democratic) 31.4% 115,909

13th District Election
(Winner) C. Crist (Democratic) 51.9% 184,371
D. Jolly (Republican) (Incumbant) 48.1% 170,964

14th District Election
(Winner) K. Castor (Democratic) (Incumbant) 61.8% 194,851
C. Quinn (Republican) 38.2% 120,584

15th District Election
(Winner) D. Ross (Republican) (Incumbant) 57.5% 182,498
J. Lange (Democratic) 42.5% 134,945

16th District Election
(Winner) V. Buchanan (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.8% 230,187
J. Schneider (Democratic) 40.2% 154,854

17th District Election
(Winner) T. Rooney (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.8% 209,135
A. Freeman (Democratic) 34.2% 115,801
J. Sawyer (Other) 3.9% 13,336

18th District Election
(Winner) B. Mast (Republican) 53.6% 201,011
R. Perkins (Democratic) 43.0% 161,328
C. Spalding (Other) 3.3% 12,451

19th District Election
(Winner) F. Rooney (Republican) 65.9% 238,975
R. Neeld (Democratic) 34.1% 123,625

20th District Election
(Winner) A. Hastings (Democratic) (Incumbant) 80.3% 220,452
G. Stein (Republican) 19.7% 54,079

21st District Election
(Winner) L. Frankel (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.7% 208,999
P. Spain (Republican) 35.2% 117,273
M. Trout (Other) 2.1% 7,148

22nd District Election
(Winner) T. Deutch (Democratic) (Incumbant) 58.9% 197,396
A. McGee (Republican) 41.1% 137,691

23rd District Election
(Winner) D. Wasserman Schultz (Democratic) (Incumbant) 56.7% 180,979
J. Kaufman (Republican) 40.5% 129,400
D. Endriss (Other) 1.6% 5,100
L. Milstein (Other) 1.2% 3,835

24th District Election
(Winner) F. Wilson (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

25th District Election
(Winner) M. Diaz-Balart (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.4% 157,748
A. Valdes (Democratic) 37.6% 95,008

26th District Election
(Winner) C. Curbelo (Republican) (Incumbant) 53.0% 148,445
J. Garcia (Democratic) 41.2% 115,348
J. Peixoto (Other) 5.9% 16,491

27th District Election
(Winner) I. Ros-Lehtinen (Republican) (Incumbant) 54.9% 157,763
S. Fuhrman (Democratic) 45.1% 129,548


Georgia

1st District Election
(Winner) B. Carter (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

2nd District Election
(Winner) S. Bishop (Democratic) (Incumbant) 61.0% 146,201
G. Duke (Republican) 39.0% 93,383

3rd District Election
(Winner) D. Ferguson (Republican) 68.4% 206,930
A. Pendley (Democratic) 31.6% 95,736

4th District Election
(Winner) H. Johnson (Democratic) (Incumbant) 75.6% 214,278
V. Armendariz (Republican) 24.4% 69,075

5th District Election
(Winner) J. Lewis (Democratic) (Incumbant) 84.6% 241,773
D. Bell (Republican) 15.4% 44,032

6th District Election
(Winner) T. Price (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.6% 191,792
R. Stooksbury (Democratic) 38.4% 119,536

7th District Election
(Winner) R. Woodall (Republican) (Incumbant) 60.5% 173,638
R. Malik (Democratic) 39.5% 113,593

8th District Election
(Winner) A. Scott (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.7% 171,529
J. Harris (Democratic) 32.3% 81,903

9th District Election
(Winner) D. Collins (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

10th District Election
(Winner) J. Hice (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

11th District Election
(Winner) B. Loudermilk (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.5% 216,772
D. Wilson (Democratic) 32.5% 104,401

12th District Election
(Winner) R. Allen (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.6% 158,705
T. McCracken (Democratic) 38.4% 98,870

13th District Election
(Winner) D. Scott (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

14th District Election
(Winner) T. Graves (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested


Hawaii
1st District Election
(Winner) C. Hanabusa (Democratic) 71.9% 135,069
S. Ostrov (Republican) 22.7% 42,569
A. Yim (Other) 3.3% 6,127
C. Griffin (Other) 2.2% 4,040

2nd District Election
(Winner) T. Gabbard (Democratic) (Incumbant) 81.1% 163,484
A. Kaaihue (Republican) 18.9% 38,098

Hawaii Special Election 1st District Election
(Winner) C. Hanabusa (Democratic) 65.2% 120,112
S. Ostrov (Republican) 22.2% 40,883
A. Kaaihue (Democratic) 2.9% 5,389
A. Yim (Other) 2.8% 5,135
H. Kim (Democratic) 2.1% 3,956
P. Cross (Democratic) 1.7% 3,182
C. Griffin (Other) 1.4% 2,598
J. Ocasio (Democratic) 0.9% 1,668
Y. Perry (Other) 0.5% 990
P. Plotzeneder (Other) 0.2% 307


Idaho
1st District Election
(Winner) R. Labrador (Republican) (Incumbant) 68.0% 236,397
J. Piotrowski (Democratic) 32.0% 111,035

2nd District Election
(Winner) M. Simpson (Republican) (Incumbant) 63.0% 208,887
J. Martinez (Democratic) 29.3% 97,250
A. Tomkins (Other) 7.7% 25,575


Illinois
1st District Election
(Winner) B. Rush (Democratic) (Incumbant) 73.4% 221,551
A. Deuser (Republican) 26.6% 80,161

2nd District Election
(Winner) R. Kelly (Democratic) (Incumbant) 79.6% 228,695
J. Morrow (Republican) 20.4% 58,517

3rd District Election
(Winner) D. Lipinski (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

4th District Election
(Winner) L. Gutierrez (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

5th District Election
(Winner) M. Quigley (Democratic) (Incumbant) 67.6% 201,983
V. Kolber (Republican) 27.8% 82,930
R. Sherman (Other) 4.6% 13,867

6th District Election
(Winner) P. Roskam (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.5% 205,746
A. Howland (Democratic) 40.5% 140,023

7th District Election
(Winner) D. Davis (Democratic) (Incumbant) 84.0% 232,322
J. Leef (Republican) 16.0% 44,242

8th District Election
(Winner) R. Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 58.1% 141,080
P. DiCianni (Republican) 41.9% 101,871

9th District Election
(Winner) J. Schakowsky (Democratic) (Incumbant) 65.8% 203,776
J. McCarthy Lasonde (Republican) 34.2% 105,900

10th District Election
(Winner) B. Schneider (Democratic) 52.5% 147,299
R. Dold (Republican) (Incumbant) 47.5% 133,383

11th District Election
(Winner) B. Foster (Democratic) (Incumbant) 59.9% 157,659
T. Khouri (Republican) 40.1% 105,762

12th District Election
(Winner) M. Bost (Republican) (Incumbant) 54.3% 169,233
C. Baricevic (Democratic) 39.7% 123,754
P. Bradshaw (Other) 6.0% 18,713

13th District Election
(Winner) R. Davis (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.7% 186,791
M. Wicklund (Democratic) 40.3% 125,932

14th District Election
(Winner) R. Hultgren (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.6% 197,962
J. Walz (Democratic) 40.4% 134,362

15th District Election
(Winner) J. Shimkus (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

16th District Election
(Winner) A. Kinzinger (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

17th District Election
(Winner) C. Bustos (Democratic) (Incumbant) 60.1% 170,746
P. Harlan (Republican) 39.9% 113,141

18th District Election
(Winner) D. LaHood (Republican) (Incumbant) 72.2% 248,701
J. Rodriguez (Democratic) 27.8% 95,741


Indiana
1st District Election
(Winner) P. Visclosky (Democratic) (Incumbant) 81.5% 207,206
D. Dunn (Other) 18.5% 46,994

2nd District Election
(Winner) J. Walorski (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.3% 164,272
L. Coleman (Democratic) 36.9% 102,326
R. Cenkush (Other) 3.8% 10,594

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Banks (Republican) 70.1% 201,216
T. Schrader (Democratic) 23.0% 65,908
P. Snyder (Other) 6.9% 19,782

4th District Election
(Winner) T. Rokita (Republican) (Incumbant) 64.6% 193,272
J. Dale (Democratic) 30.5% 91,153
S. Mayoras (Other) 4.9% 14,758

5th District Election
(Winner) S. Brooks (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.5% 221,087
A. Demaree (Democratic) 34.3% 123,250
M. Wittlief (Other) 4.2% 15,276

6th District Election
(Winner) L. Messer (Republican) (Incumbant) 69.1% 204,844
B. Welsh (Democratic) 26.7% 79,075
R. Turvey (Other) 4.2% 12,325

7th District Election
(Winner) A. Carson (Democratic) (Incumbant) 59.9% 156,591
C. Ping (Republican) 35.8% 93,663
D. Thompson (Other) 4.3% 11,346

8th District Election
(Winner) L. Bucshon (Republican) (Incumbant) 63.7% 187,569
R. Drake (Democratic) 31.6% 93,130
A. Horning (Other) 4.6% 13,630

9th District Election
(Winner) T. Hollingsworth (Republican) 54.1% 174,698
S. Yoder (Democratic) 40.5% 130,539
R. Brooksbank (Other) 5.4% 17,417


Iowa
1st District Election
(Winner) R. Blum (Republican) (Incumbant) 53.9% 206,273
M. Vernon (Democratic) 46.1% 176,447

2nd District Election
(Winner) D. Loebsack (Democratic) (Incumbant) 53.7% 197,802
C. Peters (Republican) 46.3% 170,529

3rd District Election
(Winner) D. Young (Republican) (Incumbant) 53.5% 208,264
J. Mowrer (Democratic) 39.8% 154,780
B. Holder (Other) 3.9% 15,337
C. Addy (Other) 1.6% 6,335
J. Grandanette (Other) 1.2% 4,511

4th District Election
(Winner) S. King (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.4% 225,842
K. Weaver (Democratic) 38.6% 142,018


Kansas
1st District Election
(Winner) R. Marshall (Republican) 66.2% 166,051
A. LaPolice (Other) 26.4% 66,218
K. Burt (Other) 7.3% 18,415

2nd District Election
(Winner) L. Jenkins (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.1% 177,851
B. Potter (Democratic) 32.5% 94,561
J. Bales (Other) 6.4% 18,700

3rd District Election
(Winner) K. Yoder (Republican) (Incumbant) 51.3% 171,647
J. Sidie (Democratic) 40.6% 135,778
S. Hohe (Other) 8.0% 26,897

4th District Election
(Winner) M. Pompeo (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.0% 163,406
D. Giroux (Democratic) 29.4% 78,822
M. Allen (Other) 6.8% 18,358
G. Bakken (Other) 2.8% 7,420


Kentucky
1st District Election
(Winner) J. Comer (Republican) 72.6% 216,957
S. Gaskins (Democratic) 27.4% 81,710

2nd District Election
(Winner) B. Guthrie (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Yarmuth (Democratic) (Incumbant) 63.5% 212,388
H. Bratcher (Republican) 36.5% 122,085
E. Corley (Other) 0.0% 0

4th District Election
(Winner) T. Massie (Republican) (Incumbant) 71.3% 233,922
C. Sidle (Democratic) 28.7% 94,064

5th District Election
(Winner) H. Rogers (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

6th District Election
(Winner) A. Barr (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.1% 202,094
N. Kemper (Democratic) 38.9% 128,725

Kentucky Special Election 1st District Election
(Winner) J. Comer (Republican) 72.2% 209,807
S. Gaskins (Democratic) 27.8% 80,813


Louisiana
1st District Election
(Winner) S. Scalise (Republican) (Incumbant) 74.6% 243,575
L. Dugas (Democratic) 12.8% 41,816
D. Faust (Democratic) 3.9% 12,698
H. Kearney (Other) 2.9% 9,395
J. Swider (Democratic) 2.8% 9,231
E. Barron (Other) 2.1% 6,712
C. Yang (Other) 1.0% 3,233

2nd District Election
(Winner) C. Richmond (Democratic) (Incumbant) 69.8% 198,169
K. Holden (Democratic) 20.1% 57,083
K. Cutno (Democratic) 10.1% 28,826

3rd District Election
(Winner) S. Angelle (Republican) 28.5% 91,374
(Winner) C. Higgins (Republican) 26.5% 84,809
J. Hebert (Democratic) 8.9% 28,358
L. Rader (Democratic) 8.7% 27,807
G. Rantz (Republican) 8.0% 25,640
G. Ellison (Republican) 7.8% 24,845
B. Geymann (Republican) 6.8% 21,606
B. Barrilleaux (Republican) 1.9% 6,215
G. McLendon (Other) 0.9% 2,934
K. Scelfo (Other) 0.8% 2,667
G. Rees (Republican) 0.8% 2,455
H. Vidrine (Republican) 0.4% 1,354

4th District Election
(Winner) M. Jones (Democratic) 28.2% 80,558
(Winner) M. Johnson (Republican) 24.7% 70,556
T. Baucum (Republican) 17.6% 50,395
O. Jenkins (Republican) 15.6% 44,500
E. Guillory (Republican) 7.3% 21,011
R. John (Republican) 4.6% 13,215
M. Halverson (Other) 1.1% 3,145
K. Krefft (Other) 0.9% 2,492

5th District Election
(Winner) R. Abraham (Republican) (Incumbant) 81.6% 208,504
B. Burkette (Republican) 18.4% 47,106

6th District Election
(Winner) G. Graves (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.7% 207,453
R. Lieberman (Democratic) 14.9% 49,352
B. Bell (Republican) 10.1% 33,585
J. Sampson (Democratic) 9.0% 29,809
R. Fontanesi (Other) 2.3% 7,598
D. Graham (Other) 1.0% 3,215


Maine
1st District Election
(Winner) C. Pingree (Democratic) (Incumbant) 57.8% 223,736
M. Holbrook (Republican) 42.2% 163,057

2nd District Election
(Winner) B. Poliquin (Republican) (Incumbant) 54.9% 188,443
E. Cain (Democratic) 45.1% 155,053


Maryland
1st District Election
(Winner) A. Harris (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.8% 229,135
J. Werner (Democratic) 28.0% 94,776
M. Beers (Other) 4.2% 14,207

2nd District Election
(Winner) D. Ruppersberger (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.2% 172,324
P. McDonough (Republican) 33.3% 92,099
K. Kasprzak (Other) 4.5% 12,530

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Sarbanes (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.8% 194,362
M. Plaster (Republican) 34.5% 106,627
N. Eze (Other) 2.7% 8,430

4th District Election
(Winner) A. Brown (Democratic) 74.1% 218,215
G. McDermott (Republican) 21.6% 63,674
K. Clark (Other) 2.5% 7,357
B. Krause (Other) 1.8% 5,274

5th District Election
(Winner) S. Hoyer (Democratic) (Incumbant) 67.3% 223,582
M. Arness (Republican) 29.7% 98,768
J. Summers (Other) 3.0% 10,033

6th District Election
(Winner) J. Delaney (Democratic) (Incumbant) 55.4% 167,229
A. Hoeber (Republican) 40.9% 123,611
D. Howser (Other) 2.1% 6,216
G. Gluck (Other) 1.7% 4,997

7th District Election
(Winner) E. Cummings (Democratic) (Incumbant) 75.1% 211,962
C. Vaughn (Republican) 21.9% 61,854
M. Hoenig (Other) 3.0% 8,428

8th District Election
(Winner) J. Raskin (Democratic) 59.3% 191,671
D. Cox (Republican) 35.6% 115,200
N. Wallace (Other) 3.0% 9,761
J. Wunder (Other) 2.0% 6,540


Massachusetts
1st District Election
(Winner) R. Neal (Democratic) (Incumbant) 73.4% 232,066
F. Mayock (Other) 18.0% 56,875
T. Simmons (Other) 8.5% 27,010

2nd District Election
(Winner) J. McGovern (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

3rd District Election
(Winner) N. Tsongas (Democratic) (Incumbant) 68.7% 234,361
A. Wofford (Republican) 31.3% 106,882

4th District Election
(Winner) J. Kennedy (Democratic) (Incumbant) 70.0% 261,356
D. Rosa (Republican) 30.0% 111,890

5th District Election
(Winner) K. Clark (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

6th District Election
(Winner) S. Moulton (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

7th District Election
(Winner) M. Capuano (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

8th District Election
(Winner) S. Lynch (Democratic) (Incumbant) 72.4% 267,944
W. Burke (Republican) 27.6% 102,146

9th District Election
(Winner) B. Keating (Democratic) (Incumbant) 55.7% 209,911
M. Alliegro (Republican) 33.8% 127,199
P. Harrington (Other) 6.9% 26,086
C. Cataldo (Other) 2.2% 8,266
A. Raduc (Other) 1.4% 5,261


Michigan
1st District Election
(Winner) J. Bergman (Republican) 55.3% 201,153
L. Johnson (Democratic) 39.7% 144,319
D. Bostow (Other) 3.7% 13,385
E. Boal (Other) 1.3% 4,773

2nd District Election
(Winner) B. Huizenga (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.7% 213,095
D. Murphy (Democratic) 32.4% 110,077
E. Haas (Other) 2.4% 8,166
M. Brady (Other) 1.6% 5,362
R. Graeser (Other) 0.9% 2,898

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Amash (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.4% 203,069
D. Smith (Democratic) 37.5% 128,159
T. Gerrard (Other) 3.0% 10,374

4th District Election
(Winner) J. Moolenaar (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.6% 194,569
D. Wirth (Democratic) 32.1% 101,275
L. Schwartz (Other) 2.7% 8,514
G. Zimmer (Other) 1.8% 5,595
J. Salvi (Other) 1.3% 3,953
K. Butkovich (Other) 0.6% 1,838

5th District Election
(Winner) D. Kildee (Democratic) (Incumbant) 61.2% 195,076
A. Hardwick (Republican) 35.1% 111,908
S. Sluka (Other) 2.2% 6,999
H. Mikkelson (Other) 1.5% 4,894

6th District Election
(Winner) F. Upton (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.6% 192,862
P. Clements (Democratic) 36.4% 119,871
L. Wenke (Other) 4.9% 16,239

7th District Election
(Winner) T. Walberg (Republican) (Incumbant) 55.0% 183,549
G. Driskell (Democratic) 40.1% 133,697
K. Proctor (Other) 4.9% 16,402

8th District Election
(Winner) M. Bishop (Republican) (Incumbant) 56.0% 205,617
S. Shkreli (Democratic) 39.2% 143,775
J. Wood (Other) 2.6% 9,615
M. Green (Other) 1.5% 5,677
J. Burgess (Other) 0.6% 2,250

9th District Election
(Winner) S. Levin (Democratic) (Incumbant) 57.9% 199,620
C. Morse (Republican) 37.4% 128,907
M. Orlando (Other) 2.8% 9,562
J. McDermott (Other) 1.9% 6,612

10th District Election
(Winner) P. Mitchell (Republican) 63.0% 214,164
F. Accavitti (Democratic) 32.3% 109,875
L. Gioia (Other) 3.1% 10,582
B. Nofs (Other) 1.5% 5,113

11th District Election
(Winner) D. Trott (Republican) (Incumbant) 52.9% 200,226
A. Kumar (Democratic) 40.2% 152,019
K. Bentivolio (Other) 4.4% 16,543
J. Osment (Other) 2.5% 9,516

12th District Election
(Winner) D. Dingell (Democratic) (Incumbant) 64.4% 210,922
J. Jones (Republican) 29.2% 95,823
G. Walkowicz (Other) 2.8% 9,177
T. Bagwell (Other) 2.3% 7,478
D. Calewarts (Other) 1.3% 4,370

13th District Election
(Winner) J. Conyers (Democratic) (Incumbant) 77.0% 197,172
J. Gorman (Republican) 15.8% 40,483
T. Hayden (Other) 3.7% 9,600
S. Johnson (Other) 3.4% 8,778

14th District Election
(Winner) B. Lawrence (Democratic) (Incumbant) 78.5% 243,812
H. Klausner (Republican) 18.7% 58,097
G. Creswell (Other) 1.6% 4,896
M. Squier (Other) 1.2% 3,846


Minnesota
1st District Election
(Winner) T. Walz (Democratic) (Incumbant) 50.4% 169,075
J. Hagedorn (Republican) 49.6% 166,528

2nd District Election
(Winner) J. Lewis (Republican) 47.2% 172,344
A. Craig (Democratic) 45.0% 164,622
P. Overby (Other) 7.8% 28,507

3rd District Election
(Winner) E. Paulsen (Republican) (Incumbant) 56.9% 223,076
T. Bonoff (Democratic) 43.1% 169,238

4th District Election
(Winner) B. McCollum (Democratic) (Incumbant) 57.8% 202,240
G. Ryan (Republican) 34.5% 120,743
S. Pendergast Sindt (Other) 7.7% 27,100

5th District Election
(Winner) K. Ellison (Democratic) (Incumbant) 69.2% 249,955
F. Drake (Republican) 22.3% 80,660
D. Schuller (Other) 8.5% 30,758

6th District Election
(Winner) T. Emmer (Republican) (Incumbant) 65.7% 235,386
D. Snyder (Democratic) 34.3% 123,012

7th District Election
(Winner) C. Peterson (Democratic) (Incumbant) 52.5% 173,550
D. Hughes (Republican) 47.5% 156,902

8th District Election
(Winner) R. Nolan (Democratic) (Incumbant) 50.3% 179,116
S. Mills (Republican) 49.7% 177,105


Mississippi
1st District Election
(Winner) T. Kelly (Republican) (Incumbant) 68.8% 202,946
J. Owens (Democratic) 27.8% 82,062
C. Wilson (Other) 2.1% 6,063
C. Toole (Republican) 1.3% 3,736

2nd District Election
(Winner) B. Thompson (Democratic) (Incumbant) 66.8% 180,625
J. Bouie (Republican) 29.4% 79,523
T. Ray (Other) 2.4% 6,603
J. McLeod (Republican) 1.3% 3,604

3rd District Election
(Winner) G. Harper (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.3% 201,276
D. Quinn (Democratic) 30.3% 91,983
R. Gerrard (Other) 2.8% 8,429
L. Sheets (Republican) 0.7% 2,020

4th District Election
(Winner) S. Palazzo (Republican) (Incumbant) 65.2% 174,783
M. Gladney (Democratic) 27.7% 74,176
R. McCluskey (Other) 5.3% 14,212
S. O'Hara (Republican) 1.9% 5,063


Missouri
1st District Election
(Winner) L. Clay (Democratic) (Incumbant) 75.5% 231,604
S. Bailey (Republican) 20.0% 61,252
R. Cunningham (Other) 4.5% 13,954

2nd District Election
(Winner) A. Wagner (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.6% 238,826
B. Otto (Democratic) 37.6% 153,331
J. Higgins (Other) 2.9% 11,621
D. Arnold (Other) 0.9% 3,839

3rd District Election
(Winner) B. Luetkemeyer (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.8% 248,880
K. Miller (Democratic) 27.9% 102,484
D. Hogan (Other) 3.2% 11,906
D. Simmons (Other) 1.0% 3,586

4th District Election
(Winner) V. Hartzler (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.8% 225,034
G. Christensen (Democratic) 27.8% 92,385
M. Bliss (Other) 4.3% 14,355

5th District Election
(Winner) E. Cleaver (Democratic) (Incumbant) 58.4% 185,494
J. Turk (Republican) 38.5% 122,367
R. Welborn (Other) 3.0% 9,594

6th District Election
(Winner) S. Graves (Republican) (Incumbant) 68.1% 236,938
D. Blackwell (Democratic) 28.3% 98,588
R. Monchil (Other) 2.3% 8,051
M. Diel (Other) 1.2% 4,202

7th District Election
(Winner) B. Long (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.6% 228,001
G. Williams (Democratic) 27.4% 92,390
B. Brixey (Other) 5.1% 17,076

8th District Election
(Winner) J. Smith (Republican) (Incumbant) 74.4% 229,648
D. Cowell (Democratic) 22.7% 69,949
J. Shell (Other) 2.9% 9,059


Montana
1st District Election
(Winner) R. Zinke (Republican) (Incumbant) 56.7% 272,131
D. Juneau (Democratic) 40.2% 192,887
R. Breckenridge (Other) 3.2% 15,315


Nebraska
1st District Election
(Winner) J. Fortenberry (Republican) (Incumbant) 69.6% 187,258
D. Wik (Democratic) 30.4% 81,939

2nd District Election
(Winner) D. Bacon (Republican) 49.4% 134,291
B. Ashford (Democratic) (Incumbant) 47.3% 128,739
S. Laird (Other) 3.3% 9,057

3rd District Election
(Winner) A. Smith (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested


Nevada
1st District Election
(Winner) D. Titus (Democratic) (Incumbant) 61.8% 116,045
M. Perry (Republican) 28.8% 54,053
R. D'Silva (Other) 7.4% 13,806
K. Bakari (Other) 2.0% 3,722

2nd District Election
(Winner) M. Amodei (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.3% 182,452
C. Evans (Democratic) 36.9% 115,395
J. Everhart (Other) 2.8% 8,660
D. Knight (Other) 2.0% 6,204

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Rosen (Democratic) 47.2% 146,653
D. Tarkanian (Republican) 46.0% 142,726
W. Markowitz (Other) 3.7% 11,580
D. Goossen (Other) 3.1% 9,551

4th District Election
(Winner) R. Kihuen (Democratic) 48.5% 128,680
C. Hardy (Republican) (Incumbant) 44.5% 118,220
S. Brown (Other) 3.8% 10,184
M. Little (Other) 3.1% 8,307


New Hampshire
1st District Election
(Winner) C. Shea-Porter (Democratic) 44.2% 161,765
F. Guinta (Republican) (Incumbant) 42.9% 156,953
S. O'Connor (Other) 9.4% 34,356
R. Lombardo (Other) 1.9% 6,796
B. Kelly (Other) 1.6% 5,996

2nd District Election
(Winner) A. Kuster (Democratic) (Incumbant) 49.8% 174,152
J. Lawrence (Republican) 45.4% 158,862
J. Babiarz (Other) 4.8% 16,831


New Jersey
1st District Election
(Winner) D. Norcross (Democratic) (Incumbant) 59.3% 156,020
B. Patterson (Republican) 37.5% 98,559
S. Tomaszewski (Other) 1.8% 4,706
W. Sihr (Other) 0.8% 2,115
M. Berman (Other) 0.7% 1,760

2nd District Election
(Winner) F. LoBiondo (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.5% 166,188
D. Cole (Democratic) 37.0% 103,465
J. Ordille (Other) 1.3% 3,516
J. Keenan (Other) 0.9% 2,464
S. Fenichel (Other) 0.5% 1,445
E. Beechwood (Other) 0.5% 1,307
G. Franco (Other) 0.4% 1,139

3rd District Election
(Winner) T. MacArthur (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.6% 176,966
F. LaVergne (Democratic) 38.6% 114,534
L. Berlinski (Other) 1.9% 5,525

4th District Election
(Winner) C. Smith (Republican) (Incumbant) 63.7% 206,137
L. Phillipson (Democratic) 33.5% 108,373
H. Schroeder (Other) 1.8% 5,684
J. Marcus (Other) 1.0% 3,168

5th District Election
(Winner) J. Gottheimer (Democratic) 50.5% 156,863
S. Garrett (Republican) (Incumbant) 47.2% 146,643
C. Belusic (Other) 2.2% 6,890

6th District Election
(Winner) F. Pallone (Democratic) (Incumbant) 63.0% 150,971
B. Sonnek-Schmelz (Republican) 35.7% 85,613
R. Malliah (Other) 0.7% 1,695
J. Shamy (Other) 0.6% 1,536

7th District Election
(Winner) L. Lance (Republican) (Incumbant) 54.5% 180,429
P. Jacob (Democratic) 42.7% 141,421
D. O'Neill (Other) 1.6% 5,180
A. Haussmann (Other) 1.2% 4,139

8th District Election
(Winner) A. Sires (Democratic) (Incumbant) 76.8% 120,557
A. Khan (Republican) 18.7% 29,400
P. Olivera (Other) 2.6% 4,024
D. Delaney (Other) 1.9% 3,051

9th District Election
(Winner) B. Pascrell (Democratic) (Incumbant) 69.6% 151,823
H. Castillo (Republican) 28.1% 61,384
D. Rivera (Other) 1.4% 3,082
J. Boss (Other) 0.8% 1,819

10th District Election
(Winner) D. Payne Jr. (Democratic) (Incumbant) 85.8% 179,082
D. Pinckney (Republican) 11.8% 24,628
J. Miller (Other) 1.6% 3,406
A. Fraser (Other) 0.8% 1,609

11th District Election
(Winner) R. Frelinghuysen (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.2% 192,538
J. Wenzel (Democratic) 38.7% 128,232
T. Depasquale (Other) 2.1% 6,914
J. Hetrick (Other) 1.0% 3,420

12th District Election
(Winner) B. Watson Coleman (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.6% 160,851
S. Uccio (Republican) 32.3% 83,049
E. Forchion (Other) 2.1% 5,420
R. Shapiro (Other) 1.0% 2,496
T. Fitzpatrick (Other) 0.9% 2,202
S. Welzer (Other) 0.7% 1,854
M. Bollentin (Other) 0.4% 1,148


New Mexico
1st District Election
(Winner) M. Lujan Grisham (Democratic) (Incumbant) 65.1% 179,380
R. Priem (Republican) 34.9% 96,061

2nd District Election
(Winner) S. Pearce (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.8% 142,499
M. Soules (Democratic) 37.2% 84,514

3rd District Election
(Winner) B. Lujan (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.5% 167,848
M. Romero (Republican) 37.5% 100,529


New York
1st District Election
(Winner) L. Zeldin (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.0% 174,682
A. Throne-Holst (Democratic) 41.0% 121,640

2nd District Election
(Winner) P. King (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.4% 171,915
D. Gregory (Democratic) 37.6% 103,643

3rd District Election
(Winner) T. Suozzi (Democratic) 52.4% 156,315
J. Martins (Republican) 47.6% 142,023

4th District Election
(Winner) K. Rice (Democratic) (Incumbant) 59.4% 173,796
D. Gurfein (Republican) 40.6% 118,821

5th District Election
(Winner) G. Meeks (Democratic) (Incumbant) 85.5% 184,179
M. O'Reilly (Republican) 13.0% 28,030
F. Francois (Other) 1.5% 3,269

6th District Election
(Winner) G. Meng (Democratic) (Incumbant) 71.9% 126,018
D. Maio (Republican) 27.0% 47,278
H. Bhatti (Other) 1.1% 1,979

7th District Election
(Winner) N. Velazquez (Democratic) (Incumbant) 90.7% 158,972
A. Romaguera (Republican) 9.3% 16,255

8th District Election
(Winner) H. Jeffries (Democratic) (Incumbant) 93.2% 199,747
D. Cavanagh (Other) 6.8% 14,468

9th District Election
(Winner) Y. Clarke (Democratic) (Incumbant) 92.3% 200,266
A. Bellone (Other) 7.7% 16,617

10th District Election
(Winner) J. Nadler (Democratic) (Incumbant) 77.5% 170,286
P. Rosenthal (Republican) 22.5% 49,530

11th District Election
(Winner) D. Donovan (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.2% 134,366
R. Reichard (Democratic) 36.1% 78,066
H. Bardel (Other) 1.7% 3,607

12th District Election
(Winner) C. Maloney (Democratic) (Incumbant) 83.0% 219,165
R. Ardini (Republican) 17.0% 44,981

13th District Election
(Winner) A. Espaillat (Democratic) 88.8% 187,382
T. Evans (Republican) 6.9% 14,501
D. Vila Rivera (Other) 3.5% 7,448
S. Fenstermaker (Other) 0.8% 1,714

14th District Election
(Winner) J. Crowley (Democratic) (Incumbant) 82.6% 134,603
F. Spotorno (Republican) 17.4% 28,332

15th District Election
(Winner) J. Serrano (Democratic) (Incumbant) 95.2% 150,058
A. Vega (Republican) 3.6% 5,606
E. Ramirez (Other) 1.2% 1,899

16th District Election
(Winner) E. Engel (Democratic) (Incumbant) 94.7% 192,671
D. Lawrence (Other) 5.3% 10,840

17th District Election
(Winner) N. Lowey (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

18th District Election
(Winner) S. Maloney (Democratic) (Incumbant) 55.2% 149,056
P. Oliva (Republican) 44.8% 120,967

19th District Election
(Winner) J. Faso (Republican) 54.7% 153,143
Z. Teachout (Democratic) 45.3% 126,641

20th District Election
(Winner) P. Tonko (Democratic) (Incumbant) 67.9% 183,804
J. Vitollo (Republican) 32.1% 87,057

21st District Election
(Winner) E. Stefanik (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.1% 164,792
M. Derrick (Democratic) 29.3% 73,024
M. Funiciello (Other) 4.6% 11,394

22nd District Election
(Winner) C. Tenney (Republican) 47.0% 120,777
K. Myers (Democratic) 40.4% 103,955
M. Babinec (Republican) 12.6% 32,303

23rd District Election
(Winner) T. Reed (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.0% 149,439
J. Plumb (Democratic) 42.0% 108,163

24th District Election
(Winner) J. Katko (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.0% 170,532
C. Deacon (Democratic) 39.0% 108,928

25th District Election
(Winner) L. Slaughter (Democratic) (Incumbant) 55.8% 169,199
M. Assini (Republican) 44.2% 134,285

26th District Election
(Winner) B. Higgins (Democratic) (Incumbant) 74.4% 193,515
S. Schratz (Republican) 25.6% 66,688

27th District Election
(Winner) C. Collins (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.7% 207,389
D. Kastenbaum (Democratic) 32.3% 99,051


North Carolina
1st District Election
(Winner) G. Butterfield (Democratic) (Incumbant) 68.6% 237,938
H. Dew (Republican) 29.0% 100,633
J. Summerell (Other) 2.4% 8,259

2nd District Election
(Winner) G. Holding (Republican) (Incumbant) 56.7% 219,342
J. McNeil (Democratic) 43.3% 167,299

3rd District Election
(Winner) W. Jones (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.4% 214,850
E. Reeves (Democratic) 32.6% 104,007

4th District Election
(Winner) D. Price (Democratic) (Incumbant) 68.2% 275,501
S. Googe (Republican) 31.8% 128,331

5th District Election
(Winner) V. Foxx (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.5% 204,943
J. Brannon (Democratic) 41.5% 145,597

6th District Election
(Winner) M. Walker (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.3% 205,973
P. Glidewell (Democratic) 40.7% 141,480

7th District Election
(Winner) D. Rouzer (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.0% 209,933
J. Casteen (Democratic) 39.0% 134,344

8th District Election
(Winner) R. Hudson (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.8% 187,909
T. Mills (Democratic) 41.2% 131,428

9th District Election
(Winner) R. Pittenger (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.3% 191,660
C. Cano (Democratic) 41.7% 137,335

10th District Election
(Winner) P. McHenry (Republican) (Incumbant) 63.2% 219,589
A. Millard (Democratic) 36.8% 128,114

11th District Election
(Winner) M. Meadows (Republican) (Incumbant) 64.2% 229,130
R. Bryson (Democratic) 35.8% 127,972

12th District Election
(Winner) A. Adams (Democratic) (Incumbant) 67.0% 232,451
L. Threatt (Republican) 33.0% 114,242

13th District Election
(Winner) T. Budd (Republican) 56.1% 196,736
B. Davis (Democratic) 43.9% 153,691


North Dakota
1st District Election
(Winner) K. Cramer (Republican) (Incumbant) 69.2% 233,245
C. Iron Eyes (Democratic) 23.8% 80,186
J. Seaman (Other) 7.0% 23,454


Ohio
1st District Election
(Winner) S. Chabot (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.6% 205,283
M. Young (Democratic) 40.4% 139,279

2nd District Election
(Winner) B. Wenstrup (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.6% 215,265
W. Smith (Democratic) 33.4% 107,859

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Beatty (Democratic) (Incumbant) 68.3% 189,536
J. Adams (Republican) 31.7% 88,040

4th District Election
(Winner) J. Jordan (Republican) (Incumbant) 68.1% 205,669
J. Garrett (Democratic) 31.9% 96,334

5th District Election
(Winner) B. Latta (Republican) (Incumbant) 71.0% 240,036
J. Neu (Democratic) 29.0% 98,045

6th District Election
(Winner) B. Johnson (Republican) (Incumbant) 70.6% 209,177
M. Lorentz (Democratic) 29.4% 86,938

7th District Election
(Winner) B. Gibbs (Republican) (Incumbant) 64.1% 194,146
R. Rich (Democratic) 28.9% 87,602
D. Phillip (Other) 7.0% 21,062

8th District Election
(Winner) W. Davidson (Republican) (Incumbant) 69.0% 219,453
S. Fought (Democratic) 26.8% 85,313
D. Hendricks (Other) 4.2% 13,371

9th District Election
(Winner) M. Kaptur (Democratic) (Incumbant) 68.5% 187,926
D. Larson (Republican) 31.5% 86,311

10th District Election
(Winner) M. Turner (Republican) (Incumbant) 64.4% 210,256
R. Klepinger (Democratic) 32.4% 105,947
T. McMasters (Other) 3.2% 10,463

11th District Election
(Winner) M. Fudge (Democratic) (Incumbant) 80.1% 233,285
B. Goldstein (Republican) 19.9% 58,066

12th District Election
(Winner) P. Tiberi (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.6% 243,970
E. Albertson (Democratic) 29.9% 109,455
J. Manchik (Other) 3.5% 12,848

13th District Election
(Winner) T. Ryan (Democratic) (Incumbant) 67.6% 203,430
R. Morckel (Republican) 32.4% 97,312

14th District Election
(Winner) D. Joyce (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.7% 214,618
M. Wager (Democratic) 37.3% 127,547

15th District Election
(Winner) S. Stivers (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.2% 216,186
S. Wharton (Democratic) 33.8% 110,272

16th District Election
(Winner) J. Renacci (Republican) (Incumbant) 65.4% 221,495
K. Mundy (Democratic) 34.6% 117,296


Oklahoma
1st District Election
(Winner) J. Bridenstine (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

2nd District Election
(Winner) M. Mullin (Republican) (Incumbant) 70.6% 189,612
J. Harris-Till (Democratic) 23.2% 62,307
J. McCarthy (Other) 6.2% 16,618

3rd District Election
(Winner) F. Lucas (Republican) (Incumbant) 78.3% 227,276
F. Robbins (Democratic) 21.7% 63,008

4th District Election
(Winner) T. Cole (Republican) (Incumbant) 69.6% 203,942
C. Owen (Democratic) 26.1% 76,380
S. White (Other) 4.3% 12,548

5th District Election
(Winner) S. Russell (Republican) (Incumbant) 57.1% 160,012
A. McAffrey (Democratic) 36.8% 103,122
Z. Knight (Other) 6.1% 17,084


Oregon
1st District Election
(Winner) S. Bonamici (Democratic) (Incumbant) 59.6% 207,190
B. Heinrich (Republican) 37.3% 129,495
K. Sheahan (Other) 3.1% 10,894

2nd District Election
(Winner) G. Walden (Republican) (Incumbant) 72.5% 242,610
J. Crary (Democratic) 27.5% 92,148

3rd District Election
(Winner) E. Blumenauer (Democratic) (Incumbant) 72.6% 256,159
D. Walker (Other) 20.3% 71,758
D. Delk (Other) 7.1% 25,059

4th District Election
(Winner) P. DeFazio (Democratic) (Incumbant) 55.5% 216,442
A. Robinson (Republican) 39.8% 155,271
M. Beilstein (Other) 3.0% 11,807
G. Guthrie (Other) 1.6% 6,349

5th District Election
(Winner) K. Schrader (Democratic) (Incumbant) 53.6% 178,405
C. Willis (Republican) 43.2% 143,839
M. Sandnes (Other) 3.2% 10,583


Pennsylvania
1st District Election
(Winner) R. Brady (Democratic) (Incumbant) 82.2% 237,882
D. Williams (Republican) 17.8% 51,516

2nd District Election
(Winner) D. Evans (Democratic) 90.2% 310,770
J. Jones (Republican) 9.8% 33,911

3rd District Election
(Winner) M. Kelly (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

4th District Election
(Winner) S. Perry (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.1% 216,772
J. Burkholder (Democratic) 33.9% 111,158

5th District Election
(Winner) G. Thompson (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.3% 200,627
K. Strano Taylor (Democratic) 32.7% 97,686

6th District Election
(Winner) R. Costello (Republican) (Incumbant) 57.3% 203,671
M. Parrish (Democratic) 42.7% 151,800

7th District Election
(Winner) P. Meehan (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.7% 219,314
M. Balchunis (Democratic) 40.3% 147,808

8th District Election
(Winner) B. Fitzpatrick (Republican) 54.5% 206,607
S. Santarsiero (Democratic) 45.5% 172,571

9th District Election
(Winner) B. Shuster (Republican) (Incumbant) 63.4% 183,798
A. Halvorson (Democratic) 36.6% 105,958

10th District Election
(Winner) T. Marino (Republican) (Incumbant) 70.3% 208,106
M. Molesevich (Democratic) 29.7% 87,956

11th District Election
(Winner) L. Barletta (Republican) (Incumbant) 63.7% 194,889
M. Marsicano (Democratic) 36.3% 111,025

12th District Election
(Winner) K. Rothfus (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.9% 217,449
E. McClelland (Democratic) 38.1% 133,607

13th District Election
(Winner) B. Boyle (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

14th District Election
(Winner) M. Doyle (Democratic) (Incumbant) 74.3% 252,709
L. McAllister (Republican) 25.7% 87,334

15th District Election
(Winner) C. Dent (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.4% 184,562
R. Daugherty (Democratic) 38.0% 120,233
P. Rizzo (Other) 3.6% 11,310

16th District Election
(Winner) L. Smucker (Republican) 53.9% 167,698
C. Hartman (Democratic) 42.7% 132,969
S. House (Other) 3.3% 10,408

17th District Election
(Winner) M. Cartwright (Democratic) (Incumbant) 53.8% 155,766
M. Connolly (Republican) 46.2% 133,719

18th District Election
(Winner) T. Murphy (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

Pennsylvania Special Election 2nd District Election
(Winner) D. Evans (Democratic) 90.3% 271,098
J. Jones (Republican) 9.7% 29,173


Rhode Island
1st District Election
(Winner) D. Cicilline (Democratic) (Incumbant) 64.5% 116,899
R. Taub (Republican) 35.5% 64,268

2nd District Election
(Winner) J. Langevin (Democratic) (Incumbant) 57.8% 120,345
R. Reis (Republican) 31.1% 64,760
J. Johnson (Other) 7.2% 14,929
S. Caiozzo (Other) 3.9% 8,157


South Carolina
1st District Election
(Winner) M. Sanford (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.6% 186,735
D. Cherny (Democratic) 36.9% 117,487
M. Grier (Other) 3.6% 11,451
A. Travison (Other) 0.9% 2,730

2nd District Election
(Winner) J. Wilson (Republican) (Incumbant) 60.3% 183,766
A. Bjorn (Democratic) 35.9% 109,488
E. McCain (Other) 3.8% 11,436

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Duncan (Republican) (Incumbant) 72.9% 196,793
H. Cleveland (Democratic) 27.1% 72,993

4th District Election
(Winner) T. Gowdy (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.2% 197,235
C. Fedalei (Democratic) 31.1% 91,106
M. Chandler (Other) 1.7% 5,045

5th District Election
(Winner) M. Mulvaney (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.1% 175,139
F. Person (Democratic) 38.8% 114,936
R. Barnes (Other) 2.1% 6,190

6th District Election
(Winner) J. Clyburn (Democratic) (Incumbant) 70.2% 179,351
L. Sterling (Republican) 27.6% 70,636
R. Piotrowski (Other) 1.2% 3,135
P. Mallory (Other) 1.0% 2,518

7th District Election
(Winner) T. Rice (Republican) (Incumbant) 60.7% 170,826
M. Hyman (Democratic) 39.3% 110,378


South Dakota
1st District Election
(Winner) K. Noem (Republican) (Incumbant) 64.1% 237,141
P. Hawks (Democratic) 35.9% 132,792


Tennessee
1st District Election
(Winner) P. Roe (Republican) (Incumbant) 78.4% 196,563
A. Bohms (Democratic) 15.4% 38,513
R. Franklin (Other) 6.2% 15,605

2nd District Election
(Winner) J. Duncan (Republican) (Incumbant) 75.6% 212,313
S. Starr (Democratic) 24.4% 68,373

3rd District Election
(Winner) C. Fleischmann (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.4% 176,440
M. Shekari (Democratic) 28.8% 76,664
R. Tyler (Other) 1.9% 5,091
C. Mitchell (Other) 1.9% 5,069
T. Kersting (Other) 0.9% 2,489

4th District Election
(Winner) S. DesJarlais (Republican) (Incumbant) 65.0% 165,594
S. Reynolds (Democratic) 35.0% 89,018

5th District Election
(Winner) J. Cooper (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.5% 170,729
S. Snyder (Republican) 37.5% 102,220

6th District Election
(Winner) D. Black (Republican) (Incumbant) 71.1% 202,038
D. Kent (Democratic) 21.8% 61,940
D. Ross (Other) 7.1% 20,241

7th District Election
(Winner) M. Blackburn (Republican) (Incumbant) 72.2% 199,057
T. Chandler (Democratic) 23.5% 64,938
L. Ladner (Other) 4.3% 11,810

8th District Election
(Winner) D. Kustoff (Republican) 68.8% 193,353
R. Hobson (Democratic) 25.1% 70,426
S. Godwin (Other) 2.3% 6,418
J. Hart (Other) 1.4% 4,045
A. Montague (Other) 0.9% 2,472
M. Rawles (Other) 0.9% 2,432
K. Talley-Lane (Other) 0.7% 1,970

9th District Election
(Winner) S. Cohen (Democratic) (Incumbant) 78.8% 169,911
W. Alberson (Republican) 18.8% 40,580
P. Cook (Other) 2.4% 5,165


Texas
1st District Election
(Winner) L. Gohmert (Republican) (Incumbant) 73.9% 192,066
S. McKellar (Democratic) 24.1% 62,635
P. Gray (Other) 1.9% 5,044

2nd District Election
(Winner) T. Poe (Republican) (Incumbant) 60.6% 168,524
P. Bryan (Democratic) 36.0% 100,077
J. Veasaw (Other) 2.3% 6,418
J. Darr (Other) 1.0% 2,872

3rd District Election
(Winner) S. Johnson (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.3% 193,063
A. Bell (Democratic) 34.5% 108,780
S. Jameson (Other) 3.3% 10,408
P. Blair (Other) 0.9% 2,893

4th District Election
(Winner) J. Ratcliffe (Republican) (Incumbant) 88.0% 215,705
C. Wommack (Other) 12.0% 29,437

5th District Election
(Winner) J. Hensarling (Republican) (Incumbant) 80.6% 155,149
K. Ashby (Other) 19.4% 37,311

6th District Election
(Winner) J. Barton (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.3% 159,213
R. Woolridge (Democratic) 39.0% 106,510
D. Smith (Other) 2.6% 7,172

7th District Election
(Winner) J. Culberson (Republican) (Incumbant) 56.2% 143,369
J. Cargas (Democratic) 43.8% 111,774

8th District Election
(Winner) K. Brady (Republican) (Incumbant) Uncontested

9th District Election
(Winner) A. Green (Democratic) (Incumbant) 80.6% 151,884
J. Martin (Republican) 19.4% 36,454

10th District Election
(Winner) M. McCaul (Republican) (Incumbant) 57.4% 178,926
T. Cadien (Democratic) 38.4% 119,728
B. Kelsey (Other) 4.2% 13,174

11th District Election
(Winner) M. Conaway (Republican) (Incumbant) 89.5% 201,476
N. Landholt (Other) 10.5% 23,613

12th District Election
(Winner) K. Granger (Republican) (Incumbant) 69.4% 196,331
B. Bradshaw (Democratic) 26.8% 75,938
E. Colliver (Other) 3.7% 10,586

13th District Election
(Winner) M. Thornberry (Republican) (Incumbant) 90.0% 198,730
C. DeWeese (Other) 6.7% 14,687
R. Tomlinson (Other) 3.4% 7,437

14th District Election
(Winner) R. Weber (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.9% 160,340
M. Cole (Democratic) 38.1% 98,815

15th District Election
(Winner) V. Gonzalez (Democratic) 57.3% 101,592
T. Westley (Republican) 37.7% 66,732
V. Tijerina (Other) 3.1% 5,439
R. Leone (Other) 1.9% 3,435

16th District Election
(Winner) B. O'Rourke (Democratic) (Incumbant) 85.8% 148,027
J. Perez (Other) 9.9% 17,144
M. Gourdoux (Other) 4.3% 7,413

17th District Election
(Winner) B. Flores (Republican) (Incumbant) 60.8% 149,157
W. Matta (Democratic) 35.2% 86,352
C. Patterson (Other) 3.9% 9,685

18th District Election
(Winner) S. Jackson Lee (Democratic) (Incumbant) 73.5% 149,928
L. Bartley (Republican) 23.6% 48,248
T. Kleven (Other) 2.9% 5,838

19th District Election
(Winner) J. Arrington (Republican) 86.7% 175,980
T. Bonar (Other) 8.5% 17,339
M. Lawson (Other) 4.8% 9,761

20th District Election
(Winner) J. Castro (Democratic) (Incumbant) 79.7% 149,522
J. Blunt (Other) 15.5% 29,023
P. Pipkin (Other) 4.8% 8,969

21st District Election
(Winner) L. Smith (Republican) (Incumbant) 57.0% 202,523
T. Wakely (Democratic) 36.4% 129,253
M. Loewe (Other) 4.1% 14,698
T. Diaz (Other) 2.4% 8,520

22nd District Election
(Winner) P. Olson (Republican) (Incumbant) 59.5% 181,663
M. Gibson (Democratic) 40.5% 123,462

23rd District Election
(Winner) W. Hurd (Republican) (Incumbant) 48.5% 109,816
P. Gallego (Democratic) 46.8% 106,049
R. Corvalan (Other) 4.7% 10,717

24th District Election
Winner K. Marchant (Republican) (Incumbant) 56.2% 154,364
J. McDowell (Democratic) 39.3% 107,845
M. Kolls (Other) 3.1% 8,574
K. McCormick (Other) 1.4% 3,742

25th District Election
(Winner) R. Williams (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.4% 180,579
K. Thomas (Democratic) 37.7% 116,552
L. Schneiderman (Other) 3.9% 12,092

26th District Election
(Winner) M. Burgess (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.3% 210,313
E. Mauck (Democratic) 29.6% 93,954
M. Boler (Other) 4.0% 12,734

27th District Election
(Winner) B. Farenthold (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.7% 141,722
R. Barrera (Democratic) 38.3% 87,931

28th District Election
(Winner) H. Cuellar (Democratic) (Incumbant) 63.6% 104,554
Z. Hardin (Republican) 33.9% 55,640
M. Cary (Other) 2.5% 4,118

29th District Election
(Winner) G. Green (Democratic) (Incumbant) 72.5% 95,508
J. Garza (Republican) 24.0% 31,619
R. Perez (Other) 2.4% 3,229
J. Partsch-Galvan (Other) 1.1% 1,453

30th District Election
(Winner) E. Johnson (Democratic) (Incumbant) 77.9% 169,905
C. Lingerfelt (Republican) 19.0% 41,365
J. Woods (Other) 2.2% 4,740
T. Prentice (Other) 0.9% 2,051

31st District Election
(Winner) J. Carter (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.4% 165,678
M. Clark (Democratic) 36.5% 103,543
S. Ballard (Other) 5.2% 14,638

32nd District Election
(Winner) P. Sessions (Republican) (Incumbant) 71.1% 162,212
E. Rankin (Other) 19.0% 43,297
G. Stuard (Other) 9.9% 22,692

33rd District Election
(Winner) M. Veasey (Democratic) (Incumbant) 73.7% 92,914
M. Mitchell (Republican) 26.3% 33,156

34th District Election
(Winner) F. Vela (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.7% 104,513
R. Gonzalez (Republican) 37.3% 62,240

35th District Election
(Winner) L. Doggett (Democratic) (Incumbant) 63.1% 124,161
S. Narvaiz (Republican) 31.6% 62,212
R. Smith (Other) 3.3% 6,484
S. Trimble (Other) 2.1% 4,064

36th District Election
(Winner) B. Babin (Republican) (Incumbant) 88.7% 203,779
H. Ridley (Other) 11.3% 25,911


Utah
1st District Election
(Winner) R. Bishop (Republican) (Incumbant) 64.9% 130,971
P. Clemens (Democratic) 27.9% 56,280
C. Bowden (Other) 5.6% 11,283
C. Fairbanks (Other) 1.7% 3,375

2nd District Election
(Winner) C. Stewart (Republican) (Incumbant) 62.1% 118,581
C. Albarran (Democratic) 33.6% 64,237
P. McCollaum (Other) 4.3% 8,150

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Chaffetz (Republican) (Incumbant) 74.1% 164,040
S. Tryon (Democratic) 25.9% 57,333

4th District Election
(Winner) M. Love (Republican) (Incumbant) 52.7% 92,521
D. Owens (Democratic) 42.6% 74,880
C. Simonsen (Other) 4.7% 8,312


Vermont
1st District Election
(Winner) P. Welch (Democratic) (Incumbant) 90.0% 263,257
E. Clawson (Other) 10.0% 29,317


Virginia
1st District Election
(Winner) R. Wittman (Republican) (Incumbant) 60.9% 221,826
M. Rowe (Democratic) 35.8% 130,320
G. Parker (Other) 3.3% 12,150

2nd District Election
(Winner) S. Taylor (Republican) 61.7% 172,586
S. Brown (Democratic) 38.3% 106,979

3rd District Election
(Winner) R. Scott (Democratic) (Incumbant) 66.9% 199,748
M. Williams (Republican) 33.1% 99,047

4th District Election
(Winner) D. McEachin (Democratic) 57.3% 191,939
M. Wade (Republican) 42.7% 143,261

5th District Election
(Winner) T. Garrett (Republican) 58.3% 206,577
J. Dittmar (Democratic) 41.7% 147,656

6th District Election
(Winner) R. Goodlatte (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.7% 223,915
K. Degner (Democratic) 33.3% 111,699

7th District Election
(Winner) D. Brat (Republican) (Incumbant) 57.9% 217,968
E. Bedell (Democratic) 42.1% 158,692

8th District Election
(Winner) D. Beyer (Democratic) (Incumbant) 68.6% 245,775
C. Hernick (Republican) 27.4% 98,123
J. Gracia (Other) 4.1% 14,617

9th District Election
(Winner) M. Griffith (Republican) (Incumbant) 68.7% 212,741
D. Kitts (Democratic) 28.4% 87,822
J. Boyd (Other) 2.9% 9,098

10th District Election
(Winner) B. Comstock (Republican) (Incumbant) 52.9% 204,019
L. Bennett (Democratic) 47.1% 181,977

11th District Election
(Winner) G. Connolly (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested


Washington
1st District Election
(Winner) S. DelBene (Democratic) (Incumbant) 57.2% 121,565
R. Sutherland (Republican) 42.8% 90,990

2nd District Election
(Winner) R. Larsen (Democratic) (Incumbant) 65.1% 132,584
M. Hennemann (Republican) 34.9% 70,922

3rd District Election
(Winner) J. Herrera Beutler (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.8% 123,868
J. Moeller (Democratic) 41.2% 86,700

4th District Election
(Winner) D. Newhouse (Republican) (Incumbant) 57.8% 70,133
C. Didier (Republican) 42.2% 51,122

5th District Election
(Winner) C. McMorris Rodgers (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.3% 117,287
J. Pakootas (Democratic) 41.7% 83,812

6th District Election
(Winner) D. Kilmer (Democratic) (Incumbant) 62.3% 134,390
T. Bloom (Republican) 37.7% 81,493

7th District Election
(Winner) P. Jayapal (Democratic) 57.2% 136,547
B. Walkinshaw (Democratic) 42.8% 102,341

8th District Election
(Winner) D. Reichert (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.4% 110,088
T. Ventrella (Democratic) 41.6% 78,478

9th District Election
(Winner) A. Smith (Democratic) (Incumbant) 74.3% 130,129
D. Basler (Republican) 25.7% 44,948

10th District Election
(Winner) D. Heck (Democratic) (Incumbant) 59.5% 105,987
J. Postma (Republican) 40.5% 72,065


West Virginia
1st District Election
(Winner) D. McKinley (Republican) (Incumbant) 69.0% 162,339
M. Manypenny (Democratic) 31.0% 73,025

2nd District Election
(Winner) A. Mooney (Republican) (Incumbant) 58.2% 140,153
M. Hunt (Democratic) 41.8% 100,551

3rd District Election
(Winner) E. Jenkins (Republican) (Incumbant) 67.9% 139,700
M. Detch (Democratic) 24.0% 49,309
Z. Lawhorn (Other) 8.2% 16,777


Wisconsin
1st District Election
(Winner) P. Ryan (Republican) (Incumbant) 65.0% 230,063
R. Solen (Democratic) 30.2% 106,857
S. Zimmerman (Other) 2.7% 9,435
J. Lebeck (Other) 2.1% 7,493

2nd District Election
(Winner) M. Pocan (Democratic) (Incumbant) 68.7% 275,016
P. Theron (Republican) 31.3% 125,033

3rd District Election
(Winner) R. Kind (Democratic) (Incumbant) Uncontested

4th District Election
(Winner) G. Moore (Democratic) (Incumbant) 77.0% 220,389
R. Raymond (Other) 11.7% 33,496
A. Craig (Other) 11.3% 32,184

5th District Election
(Winner) J. Sensenbrenner (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.8% 260,703
K. Penebaker (Democratic) 29.3% 114,469
J. Arndt (Other) 3.9% 15,324

6th District Election
(Winner) G. Grothman (Republican) (Incumbant) 57.2% 203,920
S. Lloyd (Democratic) 37.3% 132,908
J. Dahlke (Other) 5.5% 19,690

7th District Election
(Winner) S. Duffy (Republican) (Incumbant) 61.8% 222,834
M. Hoeft (Democratic) 38.2% 137,910

8th District Election
(Winner) M. Gallagher (Republican) 62.7% 227,732
T. Nelson (Democratic) 37.3% 135,648


Wyoming
1st District Election
(Winner) L. Cheney (Republican) 62.2% 156,040
R. Greene (Democratic) 30.1% 75,419
D. Cummings (Other) 4.1% 10,381
L. Struempf (Other) 3.6% 9,028


United States 2016 Election: Governor

Delaware
(Winner) J. Carney (Democratic) 58.3% 248,402
C. Bonini (Republican) 39.2% 166,849
A. Groff (Other) 1.4% 5,951
S. Goward (Other) 1.1% 4,577

Indiana
(Winner) E. Holcomb (Republican) 51.4% 1,395,144
J. Gregg (Democratic) 45.4% 1,231,939
R. Bell (Other) 3.2% 86,363

Missouri
(Winner) E. Greitens (Republican) 51.3% 1,424,730
C. Koster (Democratic) 45.4% 1,261,110
C. Spragins (Other) 1.5% 40,718
L. Turilli (Other) 1.1% 29,774
D. Fitz (Other) 0.7% 20,785

Montana
(Winner) S. Bullock (Democratic) (Incumbant) 49.7% 232,948
G. Gianforte (Republican) 47.0% 220,387
T. Dunlap (Other) 3.3% 15,685

New Hampshire
(Winner) C. Sununu (Republican) 49.0% 353,427
C. Van Ostern (Democratic) 46.7% 337,141
M. Abramson (Other) 4.3% 30,959

North Carolina
R. Cooper (Democratic) 49.0% 2,281,155
P. McCrory (Republican) (Incumbant) 48.9% 2,276,383
L. Cecil (Other) 2.2% 101,028

North Dakota
(Winner) D. Burgum (Republican) 76.7% 259,067
M. Nelson (Democratic) 19.4% 65,692
M. Riske (Other) 3.9% 13,191

Oregon
(Winner) K. Brown (Democratic) (Incumbant) 50.7% 907,509
B. Pierce (Republican) 43.7% 782,804
C. Thomason (Other) 2.4% 42,636
J. Foster (Other) 2.2% 39,749
A. Auer (Other) 1.0% 17,580

Utah
(Winner) G. Herbert (Republican) (Incumbant) 66.8% 515,023
M. Weinholtz (Democratic) 28.7% 221,349
B. Kamerath (Other) 2.9% 22,430
D. Schanze (Other) 1.5% 11,837

Vermont
(Winner) P. Scott (Republican) 52.9% 166,171
S. Minter (Democratic) 44.2% 138,852
B. Lee (Other) 2.8% 8,871

Washington
(Winner) J. Inslee (Democratic) (Incumbant) 56.3% 1,124,030
B. Bryant (Republican) 43.7% 873,686

West Virginia
(Winner) J. Justice (Democratic) 49.1% 348,071
B. Cole (Republican) 42.3% 300,141
C. Pritt (Other) 5.9% 41,706
D. Moran (Other) 2.1% 15,205
P. Hudok (Other) 0.6% 4,007